Make a Reservation

Music & Events

The Garden Cafe Patio


 

The best pub in the region, but now socially distanced, and outdoors. We are proud to be presenting live music on the patio, 5 nights per week.

Guest performers include many exceptional local and nationally acclaimed  performers, covering a wide array genres,from folk to blues, and everything in between.  

Join us for these upcoming performances in The Garden Cafe, where the wings are outrageously good, the beer is cold, and the tunes are smokin' hot! 

All we ask is that you respect our efforts and work with us to meet our very rigid requirements.  We ask that you wear a mask during seating and serving in our outdoor dining areas.

Check out our new menu

November 2020
Previous Month
Next Month
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
1
Sun
10:30am - 12:00pm Cookery School - South African Table12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm Robert Keyes
2
Mon
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm - 10:00pm K0K Club with Mark Despault
3
Tue
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm Rita Di Ghent in Amelia's Garden
4
Wed
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm Kitchen Party with The Frere Brothers
5
Thu
CountyLicious!6:00pm Alfie Latanski
6
Fri
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm Tom Leighton & Conrad Kipping
7
Sat
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!1:00pm - 4:00pm Robert Keyes - AfternoonSet3:00pm - 5:00pm SOLD OUT Paint Party with Luanne Hartman6:00pm Tom Leighton & Conrad Kipping
8
Sun
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm Martin Soldat
9
Mon
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm - 10:00pm K0K Club with Mark Despault
10
Tue
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm Rita Di Ghent in Amelia's Garden
11
Wed
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!5:30pm Cookery School - Estonian Essentials6:00pm Rick Hodgson in The Barley Room Pub
12
Thu
CountyLicious!6:00pm Just Because
13
Fri
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm Greg Wyard
14
Sat
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!1:00pm - 4:00pm Robert Keyes - AfternoonSet6:00pm Greg Wyard
15
Sun
Robert Keyes10:30am Cookery School - Estonian Essentials12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!
16
Mon
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm - 10:00pm K0K Club with Mark Despault
17
Tue
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm Rita Di Ghent in Amelia's Garden
18
Wed
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!5:30pm Cookery School = Puerto Vallarta by Proxy6:00pm Kitchen Party with The Frere Brothers
19
Thu
CountyLicious!6:00pm Carl Dixon - Live in The Barley Room
20
Fri
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm Carl Dixon - Live in The Barley Room
21
Sat
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!1:00pm - 4:00pm Robert Keyes - AfternoonSet6:00pm Turpin's Trail Live in The Barley Room
22
Sun
10:30am Cookery School - Puerto Vallarta by Proxy12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm Alfie Latanski - Live in The Barley Room
23
Mon
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm - 10:00pm K0K Club with Mark Despault
24
Tue
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm Rita Di Ghent in Amelia's Garden
25
Wed
12:00pm - 9:00pm CountyLicious!6:00pm Mark McGreevy Live in The Barley Room
26
Thu
CountyLicious!5:30pm Cookery School - Dining in Seville6:00pm The Kitchen Family Live in The Barley Room
27
Fri
6:00pm Peter Rea and Friends
28
Sat
12:00pm - 5:00pm Studio Tour Art Show & Sale1:00pm - 4:00pm Robert Keyes - AfternoonSet6:00pm Instant Rivalry Live in The Barley Room
29
Sun
10:30am Cookery School - Dining in Seville12:00pm - 5:00pm Studio Tour Art Show & Sale6:00pm Sunday Night Jazz with Brian Legere
30
Mon
6:00pm - 10:00pm K0K Club with Mark Despault